Contact Us Call UsCall Us (727) 341-9577
As of 8/20/19 we have 25,601 Pinellas foreclosure properties listed!!

Pinellas County Foreclosure Statistics For 2015

Below is a breakdown of all the foreclosure auction sales & results for all of 2015

 or 

Foreclosure Overview Month By Month

TotalAuctionsSold ToPlaintiffSold 3rdPartyCanceledJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 201602505007501,000MonthNumber of Auctions
MonthTotal AuctionsSold To PlaintiffSold 3rd PartyCanceled
January 2016799236150413
February 201653713295310
March 2016598170100328
April 2016561162109290
May 201639632115249
June 20165554243308
July 201649514896251
August 2016603168112323
September 201638910168220
October 201649513377285
November 201640311271220
December 20162959149155

Foreclosure Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Total Auctions Change Vs Last Year Sold To Plaintiff Sold 3rd Party Canceled
January 2015 753 15.58% from 892 388 136 229
February 2015 449 12.98% from 516 220 68 161
March 2015 595 8.88% from 653 276 134 185
April 2015 620 16.89% from 746 246 118 256
May 2015 549 20.32% from 689 231 114 204
June 2015 711 1.86% from 698 323 134 254
July 2015 554 20.06% from 693 235 132 187
August 2015 442 33.13% from 661 189 103 150
September 2015 462 43.66% from 820 198 113 151
October 2015 490 31.08% from 711 210 125 155
November 2015 376 9.18% from 414 157 116 103
December 2015 401 40.68% from 676 184 100 117

Successful Auction Results Month By Month

Avg. FinalJudgmentAvg # BidsAverageSale PriceJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 20160125,000250,000375,000500,000MonthAmount
MonthAvg. Final JudgmentAvg # BidsAverage Sale Price
January 2016$326,481.574$151,473.33
February 2016$273,114.044$161,377.28
March 2016$287,453.164$162,086.24
April 2016$315,202.174$173,988.88
May 2016$324,648.135$206,884.98
June 2016$268,800.925$158,605.99
July 2016$294,023.155$165,824.21
August 2016$350,942.714$197,255.84
September 2016$287,960.995$196,619.51
October 2016$292,089.904$152,748.26
November 2016$301,229.675$163,041.29
December 2016$420,605.384$215,068.57

Sucessful Auction Results Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Avg FJ Avg # Bids Avg Sale Price
January 2015 $215,285.09 0 $86,867.81
February 2015 $229,483.98 0 $100,575.24
March 2015 $210,612.67 0 $83,946.22
April 2015 $227,645.29 0 $86,728.40
May 2015 $188,474.82 0 $80,979.42
June 2015 $235,872.89 0 $95,460.23
July 2015 $227,204.73 0 $91,432.41
August 2015 $212,850.45 0 $97,259.80
September 2015 $216,130.53 0 $102,563.54
October 2015 $266,066.38 0 $121,742.57
November 2015 $211,425.44 0 $100,622.00
December 2015 $213,689.55 0 $109,330.17
We are the first place seasoned investors & first time buyers come to for foreclosures!
  • Get access to 1000's of foreclosures coming up for sale in Pinellas browse & search on site or download spreadsheets!
  • New customized property search hits texted to your phone or your email when they hit the listings!
  • Save properties for later reference to custom saved lists & download data in excel format!
  • Download our tutorial Step by step E-Book explaining the entire Pinellas foreclosure auction process!