Contact Us Call UsCall Us (727) 341-9577
As of 8/20/19 we have 25,601 Pinellas foreclosure properties listed!!

Pinellas County Foreclosure Statistics For 2016

Below is a breakdown of all the foreclosure auction sales & results for all of 2016

 or 

Foreclosure Overview Month By Month

TotalAuctionsSold ToPlaintiffSold 3rdPartyCanceledJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 201602505007501,000MonthNumber of Auctions
MonthTotal AuctionsSold To PlaintiffSold 3rd PartyCanceled
January 2016799236150413
February 201653713295310
March 2016598170100328
April 2016561162109290
May 201639632115249
June 20165554243308
July 201649514896251
August 2016603168112323
September 201638910168220
October 201649513377285
November 201640311271220
December 20162959149155

Foreclosure Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Total Auctions Change Vs Last Year Sold To Plaintiff Sold 3rd Party Canceled
January 2016 645 18.25% from 789 313 159 173
February 2016 376 16.26% from 449 162 108 106
March 2016 412 42.46% from 716 194 113 105
April 2016 423 56.07% from 963 167 126 130
May 2016 328 41.22% from 558 134 104 90
June 2016 396 44.46% from 713 150 117 129
July 2016 297 46.49% from 555 107 109 81
August 2016 337 24.10% from 444 114 115 108
September 2016 349 24.62% from 463 120 116 113
October 2016 271 44.92% from 492 104 73 94
November 2016 214 43.83% from 381 71 63 80
December 2016 148 63.37% from 404 38 50 60

Successful Auction Results Month By Month

Avg. FinalJudgmentAvg # BidsAverageSale PriceJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 20160125,000250,000375,000500,000MonthAmount
MonthAvg. Final JudgmentAvg # BidsAverage Sale Price
January 2016$326,481.574$151,473.33
February 2016$273,114.044$161,377.28
March 2016$287,453.164$162,086.24
April 2016$315,202.174$173,988.88
May 2016$324,648.135$206,884.98
June 2016$268,800.925$158,605.99
July 2016$294,023.155$165,824.21
August 2016$350,942.714$197,255.84
September 2016$287,960.995$196,619.51
October 2016$292,089.904$152,748.26
November 2016$301,229.675$163,041.29
December 2016$420,605.384$215,068.57

Sucessful Auction Results Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Avg FJ Avg # Bids Avg Sale Price
January 2016 $196,497.38 0 $92,861.97
February 2016 $193,944.73 0 $99,267.93
March 2016 $197,305.46 0 $99,686.08
April 2016 $211,198.12 0 $116,730.49
May 2016 $201,702.51 0 $111,601.97
June 2016 $215,531.03 0 $122,856.89
July 2016 $199,566.17 0 $109,519.44
August 2016 $180,490.00 0 $108,419.15
September 2016 $200,658.15 0 $114,375.53
October 2016 $209,576.97 0 $110,083.54
November 2016 $209,654.46 0 $118,918.98
December 2016 $208,061.60 0 $120,725.05
We are the first place seasoned investors & first time buyers come to for foreclosures!
  • Get access to 1000's of foreclosures coming up for sale in Pinellas browse & search on site or download spreadsheets!
  • New customized property search hits texted to your phone or your email when they hit the listings!
  • Save properties for later reference to custom saved lists & download data in excel format!
  • Download our tutorial Step by step E-Book explaining the entire Pinellas foreclosure auction process!