Contact Us Call UsCall Us (727) 341-9577
As of 12/14/19 we have 26,108 Pinellas foreclosure properties listed!!

Pinellas County Foreclosure Statistics For 2017

Below is a breakdown of all the foreclosure auction sales & results for all of 2017

 or 

Foreclosure Overview Month By Month

TotalAuctionsSold ToPlaintiffSold 3rdPartyCanceledJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 201602505007501,000MonthNumber of Auctions
MonthTotal AuctionsSold To PlaintiffSold 3rd PartyCanceled
January 2016799236150413
February 201653713295310
March 2016598170100328
April 2016561162109290
May 201639632115249
June 20165554243308
July 201649514896251
August 2016603168112323
September 201638910168220
October 201649513377285
November 201640311271220
December 20162959149155

Foreclosure Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Total Auctions Change Vs Last Year Sold To Plaintiff Sold 3rd Party Canceled
January 2017 311 51.78% from 645 90 95 126
February 2017 156 54.78% from 345 51 46 59
March 2017 210 53.74% from 454 58 88 64
April 2017 201 52.93% from 427 61 69 71
May 2017 187 44.01% from 334 53 73 61
June 2017 302 25.25% from 404 109 116 77
July 2017 160 47.54% from 305 62 56 42
August 2017 237 33.61% from 357 80 81 76
September 2017 187 47.32% from 355 70 52 65
October 2017 152 45.13% from 277 48 24 80
November 2017 143 33.49% from 215 51 46 46
December 2017 98 33.78% from 148 30 19 49

Successful Auction Results Month By Month

Avg. FinalJudgmentAvg # BidsAverageSale PriceJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 20160125,000250,000375,000500,000MonthAmount
MonthAvg. Final JudgmentAvg # BidsAverage Sale Price
January 2016$326,481.574$151,473.33
February 2016$273,114.044$161,377.28
March 2016$287,453.164$162,086.24
April 2016$315,202.174$173,988.88
May 2016$324,648.135$206,884.98
June 2016$268,800.925$158,605.99
July 2016$294,023.155$165,824.21
August 2016$350,942.714$197,255.84
September 2016$287,960.995$196,619.51
October 2016$292,089.904$152,748.26
November 2016$301,229.675$163,041.29
December 2016$420,605.384$215,068.57

Sucessful Auction Results Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Avg FJ Avg # Bids Avg Sale Price
January 2017 $200,315.98 0 $117,406.59
February 2017 $269,138.48 0 $156,126.86
March 2017 $248,504.39 0 $150,044.27
April 2017 $174,562.66 0 $96,610.67
May 2017 $181,074.94 0 $113,158.95
June 2017 $178,623.99 0 $101,530.22
July 2017 $210,908.99 0 $128,323.10
August 2017 $202,836.82 0 $94,882.03
September 2017 $222,496.28 0 $114,136.13
October 2017 $161,400.59 0 $105,029.31
November 2017 $188,270.91 0 $104,812.03
December 2017 $252,415.64 0 $134,427.08
We are the first place seasoned investors & first time buyers come to for foreclosures!
  • Get access to 1000's of foreclosures coming up for sale in Pinellas browse & search on site or download spreadsheets!
  • New customized property search hits texted to your phone or your email when they hit the listings!
  • Save properties for later reference to custom saved lists & download data in excel format!
  • Download our tutorial Step by step E-Book explaining the entire Pinellas foreclosure auction process!