Contact Us Call UsCall Us (727) 341-9577
As of 11/14/19 we have 25,988 Pinellas foreclosure properties listed!!

Pinellas County Foreclosure Statistics For 2018

Below is a breakdown of all the foreclosure auction sales & results for all of 2018

 or 

Foreclosure Overview Month By Month

TotalAuctionsSold ToPlaintiffSold 3rdPartyCanceledJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 201602505007501,000MonthNumber of Auctions
MonthTotal AuctionsSold To PlaintiffSold 3rd PartyCanceled
January 2016799236150413
February 201653713295310
March 2016598170100328
April 2016561162109290
May 201639632115249
June 20165554243308
July 201649514896251
August 2016603168112323
September 201638910168220
October 201649513377285
November 201640311271220
December 20162959149155

Foreclosure Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Total Auctions Change Vs Last Year Sold To Plaintiff Sold 3rd Party Canceled
January 2018 247 21.34% from 314 96 70 81
February 2018 177 10.63% from 160 68 54 55
March 2018 204 4.67% from 214 72 73 59
April 2018 171 16.59% from 205 75 40 56
May 2018 112 41.67% from 192 35 30 47
June 2018 193 36.93% from 306 69 51 73
July 2018 131 20.61% from 165 49 41 41
August 2018 189 20.25% from 237 77 49 63
September 2018 121 35.29% from 187 42 32 47
October 2018 162 6.58% from 152 57 44 61
November 2018 133 6.99% from 143 47 34 52
December 2018 122 23.23% from 99 57 25 40

Successful Auction Results Month By Month

Avg. FinalJudgmentAvg # BidsAverageSale PriceJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 20160125,000250,000375,000500,000MonthAmount
MonthAvg. Final JudgmentAvg # BidsAverage Sale Price
January 2016$326,481.574$151,473.33
February 2016$273,114.044$161,377.28
March 2016$287,453.164$162,086.24
April 2016$315,202.174$173,988.88
May 2016$324,648.135$206,884.98
June 2016$268,800.925$158,605.99
July 2016$294,023.155$165,824.21
August 2016$350,942.714$197,255.84
September 2016$287,960.995$196,619.51
October 2016$292,089.904$152,748.26
November 2016$301,229.675$163,041.29
December 2016$420,605.384$215,068.57

Sucessful Auction Results Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Avg FJ Avg # Bids Avg Sale Price
January 2018 $239,862.41 0 $131,699.98
February 2018 $226,326.41 0 $123,659.91
March 2018 $218,101.49 0 $144,614.30
April 2018 $212,710.34 0 $115,472.34
May 2018 $199,856.01 0 $114,863.84
June 2018 $258,505.12 0 $140,122.91
July 2018 $230,584.51 0 $123,660.54
August 2018 $189,404.62 0 $127,453.66
September 2018 $196,673.69 0 $122,263.29
October 2018 $234,272.20 0 $143,115.08
November 2018 $272,253.60 0 $143,014.51
December 2018 $221,652.11 0 $113,974.59
We are the first place seasoned investors & first time buyers come to for foreclosures!
  • Get access to 1000's of foreclosures coming up for sale in Pinellas browse & search on site or download spreadsheets!
  • New customized property search hits texted to your phone or your email when they hit the listings!
  • Save properties for later reference to custom saved lists & download data in excel format!
  • Download our tutorial Step by step E-Book explaining the entire Pinellas foreclosure auction process!